Nach oben

  1. Informationen zum

  2. Artikelnummer: UF-OLT

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT - GPON Optical Line Terminal

    Bitte melden Sie sich an oder registrieren Sie sich im Shop um die Preisanzeige und die Bestellfunktion im Shop freizuschalten. Weitere Informationen zur Anmeldung und Freischaltung finden Sie hier.
    Gewicht: 4.40 Kg
    Verfügbarkeit: im Zulauf
    Artikelblatt drucken

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT - GPON Optical Line Terminal

    Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the U Fiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

    U Fiber offers Internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

    The U Fiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS™ (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. U Fiber devices consist of the U Fiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the U Fiber Nano™G consumer premises equipment ONUs.

    GPON Optical Line Terminal

    The U Fiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.

    The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.


    • Ports: (8) GPON SFP ports, (2) SFP+ ports
    • Concurrent clients: 1024 ONUs
    • GPON range: Up to 20 km link
    • GPON speeds:
      • 2.488 Gbps upstream (TX),
      • 1.244 Gbps downstream (RX)
    • Wavelengths:
      • 1490 nm upstream (TX),
      • 1310 nm downstream (RX)
    • Max. power consumption: 40 W
    • Power method: 54 V DC PSU module
    • Mounting: 1U rack-mountable (optional)


    • Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
    • Weight:
      • 4.40 kg (9.7 lb)
      • 4.495 kg (9.91 lb) (with mount brackets)
    • Networking Interfaces:
      • (8) GPON OLT SFP
      • (2) 1G/10G SFP+
    • Concurrent clients: 1024 registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON port)
    • Management interfaces:
      • (1) Ethernet for out-of-band management
      • (1) RJ45 serial console port
    • GPON speeds:
      • 2.488 Gbps upstream (TX),
      • 1.244 Gbps downstream (RX)
    • Operating wavelengths:
      • 1490 nm TX
      • 1310 nm RX
    • Normal optical power range:
      • TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
      • RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
    • Range:
      • Physical reach: 20 km
      • Logical reach: 60 km
      • Max. differential fiber distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
    • Power method: (2) PSU module bays
    • Power supply: (1) 54 V, 100 W AC/DC PSU module (included)
    • Max. power consumption: 40 W (excluding SFP modules)
    • Operating mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet switch and GPON core
    • Advanced QoS: Supports 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
    • Processor specs: MIPS 1004kc 880 MHz Dual Core
    • Memory information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
    • Operating temperature -10°C to 45°C (14°F to 113°F)
    • Operating humidity 10 to 90% non-condensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC